Templenoe GAA Website

Name: Paul O'Sullivan
Date of birth: 24/09/1980
Nickname: Dandy
Position: Corner Forward
Toughest opponent: There have been a few
Biggest honour: 3 Novice Shields, 2 County Leagues (Div5&6) and 2 Purcell Cups
Gaa likes/dislikes: Going to matches for both club and county/ Mouthing
Favourite food: Roast Lamb
Favourite player club&county: John Spillane / Declan O'Sullivan
What superpower would you want? Strength
If their was a movie made of your life who would play you? Russell Crowe
What was your favourite cartoon as a child? Roadrunner
Favourite TV show? The Sunday Game
What would you do if you won a million euro? Build a house
If you could be any age again for a week, what age would you be and why? 18, so I could enjoy college life as a young student again
If you were stranded on an island what 3 things would you bring? A boat, oars and a life jacket to get out of there.
If you were stuck in an elevator who would you like it to be and why? Terminator, he would break iron
What person, alive or dead, would you like to meet and why? Michael Collins, one of the greatest Irish men ever born

 

To read more Player Profiles, Click here

Templenoe GAA Main Sponsor

Templenoe Team Sponsor

JoomImages

Countdown

Fashion Extravaganza

17.11.2018 - 19:00 o'clock

Fashion Extravaganza, Saturday 17th November in The Kenmare Bay Hotel

Kelloggs Cúl Camp 2014

GAA Latest News