Templenoe GAA Website

Name: Padraig O'Sullivan
Date of birth: 26/02/1981
Nickname: Sledge
Position: Forward
Toughest opponent: Midges in Dromore
Biggest honour: County league medals Div 5, Div 6 and Minor
Gaa likes/dislikes: Summer evenings in Pollards/ Joe McQuillan
Favourite food: Taco cheese chips and a breast in a bun
Favourite player club&county: Shane Cremin / The Gooch
What superpower would you want? To Heal
If their was a movie made of your life who would play you? Michael Fassbender cos he's tall and from Kerry!
What was your favourite cartoon as a child? Batman
Favourite TV show? Breaking Bad
What would you do if you won a million euro? Buy a house in Templenoe with a view of the Bay
If you could be any age again for a week, what age would you be and why? 22 so I could relive my first trip to the states
If you were stranded on an island what 3 things would you bring?
Matches, a fishing rod and books to read then burn.
If you were stuck in an elevator who would you like it to be and why? Barack Obama, they wouldnt be long getting him out.
What person, alive or dead, would you like to meet and why? Lionel Messi to see if he'd play with the Trappatonis this year!

 

To read more Player Profiles, Click here

Templenoe GAA Main Sponsor

Templenoe Team Sponsor

JoomImages

Countdown

Division 1 County SFL, Dr Crokes V Templenoe

24.05.2019 - 19:30 o'clock

Division 1 County SFL, Dr Crokes V Templenoe Friday 24th May at 7:30pm in Dr Crokes GAA Grounds

Kelloggs Cúl Camp

GAA Latest News