Templenoe GAA Website

Date Competition Home Score Away Score
19-Feb South Kerry League Renard   Templenoe  
26-Feb Div 7, County MFL Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane 4-08 Na Gaeil 3-08
27-Feb South Kerry League Templenoe 0-07 St Micheals/Foilmore 1-15
6-Mar South Kerry League Templenoe 5-11 Dromid Pearses 1-10
12-Mar Div 7, County MFL Gneeveguilla 2-06 Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane 3-05
20-Mar Div 2, County SFL Templenoe 1-07 Na Gaeil 0-12
26-Mar Div 7, County MFL Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane 1-03 Tarbert 5-24
30-Mar Div 3A, County U15 League Rathmore 7-15 Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane 3-09
3-Apr Div 2, County SFL Listowel Emmetts 1-13 Templenoe 1-08
3-Apr Div7, County U13 League Templenoe/Tuosist 2-06 Annascaul 5-13
3-Apr Div 3A, County U15 League Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane 3-02 Laune Rangers B 7-24
4-Apr Div 7, County MFL Renard/St Marys 1-10 Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane 3-10
10-Apr Div 2, County SFL Templenoe 2-12 Milltown/Castlemaine 1-16
10-Apr Div7, County U13 League Beale 6-12 Templenoe/Tuosist 0-02
11-Apr Div7, County MFL Semi Final Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane 2-15 Knocknagoshel/Brosna 2-05
13-Apr Div 3A, County U15 League Ballyduff 4-13 Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane 6-07
18-Apr Div 9B, County U15 League Dr Crokes B 6-09 Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane B 4-06
18-Apr Div 7, County MFL Final Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane 4-06 Castlegregory 0-10
19-Apr Div 9B, County U15 League Kenmare 7-12 Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane 1-05
19-Apr Div7, County U13 League Templenoe/Tuosist 5-24 St Micheals/Foilmore 5-10
20-Apr Div 3A, County U15 League Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane 1-12 Churchill 3-09
24-Apr Div 2, County SFL Annascaul 0-14 Templenoe 3-10
24-Apr Div7, County U13 League Gneeveguilla 3-12 Templenoe/Tuosist 2-10
25-Apr Div 3A, County U15 League Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane 5-09 Kilcummin 3-08
27-Apr Div 3A, County U15 League Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane 5-11 St Senans 5-09
27-Apr Div 9B, County U15 League Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane   Ballymacelligott  
1-May Div 2, County SFL Listry 1-06 Templenoe 1-06
9-May Div 4, Central Region Minor League Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane 1-09 St Marys/Renard 4-08
11-May Div 3A, County U15 League Semi Final Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane 4-08 Cordal / Scartaglin 5-07
14-May Div10 County U15 Shield Final Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane B 5-10 Listowel Emmetts B 2-08
15-May Div 2, County SFL Templenoe 0-11 Kilcummin 2-13
16-May Div4 Central Region U17 League Na Gaeil 3-13 Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane 2-10
22-May Div 2, County SFL Glenbeigh/Glencar 1-06 Templenoe 0-17
22-May Div11a, County U13 League Sneem Derrynane 2-09 Templenoe/Tuosist 5-15
25-May South Kerry U15 League St Micheals/Foilmore 3-12 Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane 3-11
27-May South Kerry U15 League Dromid / Waterville 3-13 Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane 3-13
29-May Div11a, County U13 League Templenoe/Tuosist 5-14 St Marys / Renard 5-14
30-May Div4 Central Region U17 League Na Gaeil 1-10 Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane 6-11
2-Jun South Kerry U15 League Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane 5-16 St Micheals/Foilmore 3-08
5-Jun Div 2, County SFL Templenoe 1-11 Beaufort 1-09
7-Jun South Kerry U15 League Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane 1-16 St Marys/Renard 8-09
12-Jun Div 2, County SFL Castleisland Desmonds 2-07 Templenoe 1-10
12-Jun Div11a, County U13 League St Micheals Foilmore 2-05 Templenoe/Tuosist 5-07
19-Jun Div11a, County U13 League Semi Final Templenoe/Tuosist 3-17 Scartaglen 2-20
22-Jun Div2 Central Region U15 League Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane   Churchill  
26-Jun Div 2, County SFL Templenoe 2-06 John Mitchels 0-07
26-Jun Div11a, County U13 League Replay Scartaglen   Templenoe/Tuosist  
27-Jun Div4 Central Region U17 League Final Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane 3-09 Renard/St Marys 2-06
29-Jun Div2 Central Region U15 League Kerins O'Rahillys / St Pats   Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane  
10-Jul Div 2, County SFL Laune Rangers 1-17 Templenoe 2-10
13-Jul Div2 Central Region U15 League Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane   John Mitchels  
20-Jul Div2 Central Region U15 League Milltown / Castlemaine   Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane  
7-Aug Senior Club Football Championship Templenoe 2-12 Austin Stacks 1-08
12-Aug Senior Club Football Championship Templenoe 0-10 Dr Crokes 1-06
19-Aug Senior Club Football Championship Kerins O'Rahillys 0-13 Templenoe 1-10
26-Aug Senior Club Football Championship Semi Final Templenoe 0-14 Dingle 0-10
3-Sep Group D, Minor Club Football Cup Final Renard / St Marys 2-14 Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane 3-17
10-Sep Group D, Minor Club Football Cup Semi Final Kerins O'Rahillys / St Pats 5-12 Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane 6-17
11-Sep Senior County Championship Templenoe 1-11 South Kerry 0-14
17-Sep Group D, Minor Club Football Cup Final Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane   Skellig Rangers / Valentia  
TBD Senior Club Football Championship Semi Final Templenoe   Kerins O'Rahillys  
4-Sep Div4, Central Region U13 League Semi Final St Marys/Renard/Valentia 2-09 Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane 4-09

Templenoe GAA LOTTO

Templenoe GAA Main Sponsor

Templenoe Team Sponsor

JoomImages

Countdown

Kerry Petroleum County Senior Football Final, Templenoe V Kerins O'Rahillys

23.10.2022 - 15:00 o'clock

Kerry Petroleum County Senior Football Final, Templenoe V Kerins O'Rahillys, Sunday 23rd October 2023 in Fitzgerald Stadium, Killarney

Kelloggs Cúl Camp

GAA Latest News