Templenoe GAA Website

Name: john moriarty
Date of birth: 5/4/1993
Nickname: johnny moe
Position: corner back
Toughest opponent: jamie moriarty kerry minor
Biggest honour: winning div 5/ winnung div 2 u16
Gaa likes/dislikes: playing football with the friends iv grown up with/ bad refs
Favourite food; steak
Favourite player club&county: joey / paul galvin
What superpower would you want? speed
If their was a movie made of your life who would play you? george clooney
What was your favourite cartoon as a child? bosco
Favourite TV show? hardy bucks
What would you do if you won a million euro? a nice audi nd a few cows
If you could be any age again for a week, what age would you be and why? 5 so i can watch cartoons nd a stress free week
If you were stranded on an island what 3 things would you bring? food football and a phone to ring to tell them im stranded
If you were stuck in an elevator who would you like it to be and why? rihanna shes a beouir
What person, alive or dead, would you like to meet and why? ryan gigges. to see wat imogen thomas was like and what was his soccer career like

 

To read more Player Profiles, Click here

Templenoe GAA Main Sponsor

Templenoe Team Sponsor

JoomImages

Countdown

Fashion Show

17.11.2018 - 20:00 o'clock

Templenoe GAA Club Fashion Show, Saturday 17th November in The Kenmare Bay Hotel

Time remaining

Kelloggs Cúl Camp 2014

GAA Latest News