Templenoe GAA Website

Name: Teddy Doyle
Date of birth: 30/06/1992
Nickname: Cheddar
Position: Skellig Ward @Tralee General
Toughest opponent: Kieran O'Neill
Biggest honour: Winning the All Ireland Junior Club with Templenoe
Gaa likes/dislikes: Love winning in the blue and white/hates quitters
Favourite food: Pasta Bake
Favourite player club&county: Kieran O Neill/Mike Frank Russel
What superpower would you want? Ability to kick a 45 again
If their was a movie made of your life who would play you? Big Joe Joyce (Knuckle)
What was your favourite cartoon as a child? Rugrats
Favourite TV show? Suits
What would you do if you won a million euro? By the Bishop Moynahan and 2 good Knee caps
If you could be any age again for a week, what age would you be and why? 17 be a minor for Templenoe again!
If you were stranded on an island what 3 things would you bring? Dumbells/Dumbells/Dumbells
If you were stuck in an elevator who would you like it to be and why? Kieran O Neill..give him a good talking to about his dress sense
What person, alive or dead, would you like to meet and why? Remmi Gillard/Tooth fairy

 

To read more Player Profiles, Click here



Templenoe GAA Main Sponsor

Templenoe Team Sponsor

JoomImages

Countdown

Kerry Senior Club Championship Relegation Playoff, Templenoe V Kilcummin

13.09.2020 - 13:30 o'clock

Kerry Senior Club Championship Relegation Playoff, Templenoe V Kilcummin, Sunday 13th September at 1:30pm in Fitzgerald Stadium, Killarney

Kelloggs Cúl Camp

GAA Latest News