Templenoe GAA Website

Templenoe GAA Sponsors

All Ireland Junior Champions

Templenoeabu Twitter

Kerry_Official
Division 1 SFL Table. kerrygaa.ie/league/125261/

Retweeted 8 hours ago.3 retweets

Templenoeabu
Division1 County Senior Football League Match Report: Templenoe 2-15, Rathmore 1-12 @rathmoregaa @Kerry_Officialtwitter.com/i/web/status/1…

1 day ago.2 retweets

Templenoeabu
Div1 County SFL Full time Templenoe: 2-15(21) Rathmore: 1-12(15)

1 day ago.

 

Player Profiles

Templenoe GAA Social Links

IBTS

Templenoe Crest

Templenoe Crest

Search

GAA Club Newsletter

Name: Kieran O'Neill
Date of birth: 10/07/1992
Nickname: Chip/Chipper
Position: Full Back (Temporarily)
Toughest opponent: John Moynihan/ Teddy Doyle
Biggest honour: All Ireland Colleges Champions
Gaa likes/dislikes: Friendships, playing with the fellas you grow up with/ abuse given to referees
Favourite food: Turkey and Ham
Favourite player club&county: Tadhg Morley/Marc O Se
What superpower would you want? Be able to fly
If their was a movie made of your life who would play you? Ardal O'Hanlon (Fr.Dougle Maguire)
What was your favourite cartoon as a child? Recess
Favourite TV show? Home and Away
What would you do if you won a million euro? Back Manchester United to win the title
If you could be any age again for a week, what age would you be and why? 17 so i could still get the thrill of underage drinking
If you were stranded on an island what 3 things would you bring? Football, Slab of Heinekan, Ipod full of One Direction music
If you were stuck in an elevator who would you like it to be and why? Georgia Salpa, no need to elaborate
What person, alive or dead, would you like to meet and why? Lionel messi because he is living Jesus

 

To read more Player Profiles, Click here

Templenoe GAA Main Sponsor

Templenoe Team Sponsor

JoomImages

Countdown

Div1 County SFL, Templenoe V Rathmore

26.05.2018 - 18:00 o'clock

Div1 County SFL, Templenoe V Rathmore, Saturday 26th May at 6pm in Templenoe GAA Grounds

Kelloggs Cúl Camp 2014

GAA Latest News