Templenoe GAA Website

Templenoe GAA Sponsors

All Ireland Junior Champions

Templenoeabu Twitter

Templenoeabu
Div1 County SFL Full time Beaufort: 1-8(11) Templenoe: 0-13(13)

52 minutes ago.1 retweet

Templenoeabu
Div1 County SFL 33mins 2nd half Beaufort: 1-8(11) Templenoe: 0-13(13) Beaufort point from play Jonathan Kissane

52 minutes ago.

Templenoeabu
Div1 County SFL 32mins 2nd half Beaufort: 1-7(10) Templenoe: 0-13(13) Templenoe point from free Cian Hallissey

53 minutes ago.

 

Player Profiles

Templenoe GAA Social Links

IBTS

Templenoe Crest

Templenoe Crest

Search

GAA Club Newsletter

Name:Padraig doyle
Date of birth: 06/12/1989
Nickname: pedro/pedrig/doyler
Position: wing forward
Toughest opponent: David O Sullivan(kenmare)
Biggest honour: winning the minor league

Gaa likes/dislikes: playin a tough game of football on a fresh cut pitch in templenoe/ playin games on a sunday somewhere in north kerry
Favourite food: mam's lasange
Favourite player club&county: shane and sean our midfield duo/ daragh o se
What superpower would you want? speed
If their was a movie made of your life who would play you?ed sheeran
What was your favourite cartoon as a child?didn't have one... Too busy kickin ball against the gable of the house
Favourite TV show? The river or swamp people
What would you do if you won a million euro? Move back to blackwater and get new floodlights for the pitch
If you could be any age again for a week, what age would you be and why? 20 so I could have my 21st again
If you were stranded on an island what 3 things would you bring? A boat a fella to drive the boat and a life boat in case the first one sank.
If you were stuck in an elevator who would you like it to be and why? Elevator repair man for obvious reasons
What person, alive or dead, would you like to meet and why? Russell brand cos he's a legend. Teampall nua abú

 

To read more Player Profiles, Click here


Templenoe GAA Main Sponsor

Templenoe Team Sponsor

JoomImages

Countdown

Div1 County SFL, Beaufort V Templenoe

22.06.2018 - 19:30 o'clock

Division 1 County SFL, Beaufort V Templenoe, Friday 22nd June at 7:30pm in Beaufort GAA Grounds

Kelloggs Cúl Camp 2014

GAA Latest News