Templenoe GAA Website

Name: Martin Reilly
Date of birth: 21/01/1992
Nickname: slippery
Position: corner forward
Toughest opponent: kieran "chipper" O'Neill's elbows
Biggest honor: winning all-ireland colleges football

Gaa likes/dislikes: playing for my club/bad refs

Favourite food: irish stew
Favourite player club&county: joey "the situation" sheehan/darren O' sullivan
What superpower would you want? accuracy
If their was a movie made of your life who would play you? steven segal
What was your favourite cartoon as a child? power rangers
Favourite TV show? hawaii 5-o
What would you do if you won a million euro? buy chipper a new car!
If you could be any age again for a week, what age would you be and why? 2 so i wouldn't have to wipe my own ass!
If you were stranded on an island what 3 things would you bring? a woman,food and a boat!
If you were stuck in an elevator who would you like it to be and why? not sean sheehan and darren mac but defenitly eva longoria(naked)
What person, alive or dead, would you like to meet and why? Tommy tiernan an absolute legend!

 

To read more Player Profiles, Click here

Templenoe GAA Main Sponsor

Templenoe Team Sponsor

JoomImages

Countdown

Development Plan Launch

1.12.2018 - 19:30 o'clock

Launch of the Templenoe GAA Club Three Year Development Plan. Saturday 01st December

Time remaining

Kelloggs Cúl Camp 2014

GAA Latest News