Templenoe GAA Website

Name: James O' Sullivan
Date of birth: 21st November 1991
Nickname: Tut
Position: Corner bench
Toughest opponent: Niall O' Shea
Biggest honour: minor county medal
Gaa dislikes: refs
Favourite food: Steak
Favourite player club&county? darraigh o shea gaeltaigh kerry
What superpower would you want? invisibilty
If their was a movie made of your life who would play you? mike myers
What was your favourite cartoon as a child? tom and jerry
Favourite TV show? how i met your mother
What would you do if you won a million euro? back a 50/1 at cheltnem
If you could be any age again for a week, what age would you be and why? 10
If you were stranded on an island what 3 things would you bring? a boat a universal telephone and a padal
What person, alive or dead, would you like to meet and why? johnny cash....big fan

 

To read more Player Profiles, Click here

Templenoe GAA Main Sponsor

Templenoe Team Sponsor

JoomImages

Countdown

Templenoe GAA Club Golf Scramble 2021

20.08.2021 - 10:00 o'clock

The Templenoe GAA Club Golf Scramble will be held in the Ring of Kerry Golf Club from Friday 20th of August to Sunday 22nd of August. It is a Three Person Golf Scramble and the entry fee is €90 for a team of three. All are welcome. Please contact the Ring of Kerry Golf Club to enter at 064-6642000

Time remaining

Kelloggs Cúl Camp

GAA Latest News