Templenoe GAA Website

Templenoe GAA Sponsors

All Ireland Junior Champions

Templenoeabu Twitter

Kerry_Official
Division 1 SFL Table. kerrygaa.ie/league/125261/

Retweeted 8 hours ago.3 retweets

Templenoeabu
Division1 County Senior Football League Match Report: Templenoe 2-15, Rathmore 1-12 @rathmoregaa @Kerry_Officialtwitter.com/i/web/status/1…

1 day ago.2 retweets

Templenoeabu
Div1 County SFL Full time Templenoe: 2-15(21) Rathmore: 1-12(15)

1 day ago.

 

Player Profiles

Templenoe GAA Social Links

IBTS

Templenoe Crest

Templenoe Crest

Search

GAA Club Newsletter

Name: Darran McCarthy
Date of birth: 24/04/1992
Nickname: Blow in
Position: wing/corner forward
Toughest opponent: Templenoe minors of 2009... bad memories
Biggest honour: Joining Templenoe
Gaa likes/dislikes: Winning/ Handbag fighting (down with that sort of thing)
Favourite food: Bacon and Cabbage
Favourite player club&county: Michael Hallissey/ Gooch
What superpower would you want? None... have them all already
If their was a movie made of your life who would play you? Chuck Norris
What was your favourite cartoon as a child? Teletubbies
Favourite TV show? Two and a Half Men
What would you do if you won a million euro? Put it in the trocaire box
If you could be any age again for a week, what age would you be and why? 2... cruizin around in ma buggy all day
If you were stranded on an island what 3 things would you bring? a helicopter, a bucket and a spade
If you were stuck in an elevator who would you like it to be and why? Sean Sheehan... to relive happy memories ♥
What person, alive or dead, would you like to meet and why? Bear Grylls... what can't the man do?

 

To read more Player Profiles, Click here

Templenoe GAA Main Sponsor

Templenoe Team Sponsor

JoomImages

Countdown

Div1 County SFL, Templenoe V Rathmore

26.05.2018 - 18:00 o'clock

Div1 County SFL, Templenoe V Rathmore, Saturday 26th May at 6pm in Templenoe GAA Grounds

Kelloggs Cúl Camp 2014

GAA Latest News