Templenoe GAA Website

Name: Michael Hallissey
Date of birth: 29/06/1991
Nickname: The Road Runner
Position: Somewhere in the backs.
Toughest opponent: Darran O Sullivan
Biggest honour: Division 5.
Gaa likes/dislikes: Freshly cut Templenoe in the summer/ Kenmare
Favourite food: Roast Beef nd spuds.
Favourite player club&county: Dynamic duo of Paddy nd Tucker/ Tomas O Se
What superpower would you want? invisibility
If their was a movie made of your life who would play you? Denzel Washington
What was your favourite cartoon as a child? Rugrats
Favourite TV show? Bear Grylls: Born Survivor
What would you do if you won a million euro? Land and few more cows.
If you were stranded on an island what 3 things would you bring? Suncream,peaked cap, bucket nd spade.
If you could be any age again for a week, what age would you be and why? whatever age i was before i got stuck on that island.
If you were stuck in an elevator who would you like it to be and why? John O Shea - Mr. Versatile. Plays in goals, defender, midfielder, gets out of elevators.
What person, alive or dead, would you like to meet and why? Kanye West. Class Act.

 

To read more Player Profiles, Click here

Templenoe GAA Main Sponsor

Templenoe Team Sponsor

JoomImages

Countdown

Fashion Extravaganza

17.11.2018 - 19:00 o'clock

Fashion Extravaganza, Saturday 17th November in The Kenmare Bay Hotel

Time remaining

Kelloggs Cúl Camp 2014

GAA Latest News