Templenoe GAA Website

Name: Cian Hallissey
Date of birth: 5th September 1994
Nickname:The Bear, Cian the Bean, Ciano
Position: Usually the sideline
Toughest opponent: All oppenents are tough in their own ways.
Biggest honour: Unbeaten in South Kerry for 6 years (and had to be kicked out as a result)
Gaa likes/dislikes: Winning/Not letting the ball off.
Favourite food: Steak & Chips
Favourite player club&county: Wrapper/Marc O Se
What superpower would you want? Invincibility
If their was a movie made of your life who would play you?  Zach Galifianakis (Alan from the hangover)
What was your favourite cartoon as a child? Rugrats
Favourite TV show? Father Ted
What would you do if you won a million euro? Pump the money into the club. (and a car and a house)
If you could be any age again for a week, what age would you be and why? 15-no injury worries.
If you were stranded on an island what 3 things would you bring? Water,football & Bear Grylls
If you were stuck in an elevator who would you like it to be and why? Justin Bieber so I could beat the living daylights out of him.
What person, alive or dead, would you like to meet and why? Chris Brown - learn a few dance moves

 

To read more Player Profiles, Click here

Templenoe GAA Main Sponsor

Templenoe Team Sponsor

JoomImages

Countdown

2019 AIB Munster GAA Football Intermediate Club Championship Final, Templenoe V St Breckans (Clare)

01.12.2019 - 13:30 o'clock

2019 AIB Munster GAA Football Intermediate Club Championship Final, Templenoe V St Breckans (Clare) Sunday 01st December at 1:30pm in Mallow Grounds, Cork

Kelloggs Cúl Camp

GAA Latest News