Templenoe GAA Website

Templenoe GAA Sponsors

All Ireland Junior Champions

Templenoeabu Twitter

Kerry_Official
Calling all Kerry Supporters 💚💛. We are currently looking for your feedback ! We have prepared a short survey for y… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…

Retweeted 1 day ago.13 retweets

Templenoeabu
Division 1 County Senior Football League Match Report: St Mary's 2-10, Templenoe 1-09 templenoegaa.ie/index.php/matc…twitter.com/i/web/status/1…

2 days ago.

Templenoeabu
Div1 County SFL Full time St Mary's Cahersiveen: 2-10(16) Templenoe: 1-9(12)

3 days ago.

 

Player Profiles

Templenoe GAA Social Links

IBTS

Templenoe Crest

Templenoe Crest

Search

GAA Club Newsletter

Name: Noel O’Sullivan

Date of birth: 17/12/1976

Nickname: Brolly

Position: Half Forward

Toughest opponent: Gravity is slowing me down big time lately

Biggest honour: Winning a Div4 County League Medal for 20 min of Football 

Gaa likes/dislikes: A summer evening coming home from an away match down in South Kerry somewhere / Inconsistencies in the Disciplinary systems

Favourite food: Buffalo Wings washed down with a few pints

Favourite player club&county: Mike Hallissey and Colm Cooper 

What superpower would you want? Using mind control to steer a football would be pretty handy.

If there was a movie made of your life who would play you? Steve Carell

What was your favourite cartoon as a child? Dogtanian and the Three Muskehounds

Favourite TV show? The Big Bang Theory

What would you do if you won a million euro? Buy a bike and backpacks and strike off to France for a Summer. / Top Notch floodlights for Templenoe.

If you could be any age again for a week, what age would you be and why? 5, zero responsibilities

If you were stranded on an island what 3 things would you bring? A flare gun, books and a hammock

If you were stuck in an elevator who would you like it to be and why? MacGyver, he’d figure a way out

What person, alive or dead, would you like to meet and why? Will Farrell, he’s be some entertainment

 

To read more Player Profiles, Click here

Templenoe GAA Main Sponsor

Templenoe Team Sponsor

JoomImages

Countdown

Div1 County SFL, St Marys V Templenoe

18.08.2018 - 17:30 o'clock

Division 1 County SFL, St Mary's V Templenoe, Saturday 18th August at 5:30pm in Cahersiveen

Kelloggs Cúl Camp 2014

GAA Latest News