Templenoe GAA Website

Templenoe GAA Sponsors

All Ireland Junior Champions

Templenoe GAA Club Downloads

Player Profiles

Templenoe GAA Social Links

Templenoe Crest

Templenoe Crest

Search

Name: Kieran McCarthy
Date of birth: 25/07/1989
Nickname: Mac
Position: Half back
Toughest opponent: Michael Griffin at Na Gaeil training
Biggest honour: Too many to mention!
Gaa likes/dislikes: playing well and winning / low numbers at training
Favourite food: chicken
Favourite player club&county: Gavin Crowley/ Paul galvin
What superpower would you want? Invisibility
If their was a movie made of your life who would play you? Daniel Craig
What was your favourite cartoon as a child? Sonic and the animals of farthing wood
Favourite TV show? Graham Norton show
What would you do if you won a million euro? Buy a super car and spend the rest trying to fill it with petrol
If you could be any age again for a week, what age would you be and why? 4, no school or work to go to!
If you were stranded on an island what 3 things would you bring? A battery television, sky satelite dish and a box of nutrigrain bars
If you were stuck in an elevator who would you like it to be and why? Id rather jump off a building than use an elevator!
What person, alive or dead, would you like to meet and why? Patrice Evra, so I could punch him in the face.

 

To read more Player Profiles, Click here

Templenoe GAA LOTTO

Templenoe GAA Main Sponsor

Templenoe Team Sponsor

JoomImages

Countdown

Garveys Super Valu Senior County Championship, Templenoe V Feale Rangers

25.09.2022 - 14:30 o'clock

Garveys Super Valu Senior County Championship, Templenoe V Feale Rangers Sunday 25th September in Templenoe GAA Grounds

Kelloggs Cúl Camp

GAA Latest News